AYRSHIRE CLUBS IN THE SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP (1994-1995)

First Round
Benburb                   v    IRVINE VICTORIA...................5-0
Hermes                    v    ARDROSSAN WINTON ROVERS...........1-3
IRVINE MEADOW X1          v    Downfield.........................0-2
KILBIRNIE LADESIDE        v    Arbroath Sporting Club............2-0
Kilsyth Rangers           v    ANNBANK UNITED....................8-0
Lewis United              v    HURLFORD UNITED...................5-0
Longside                  v    Ardeer Thistle....................2-1
LUGAR BOSWELL THISTLE     v    SALTCOATS VICTORIA................2-1
Petershill                v    GLENAFTON ATHLETIC................0-2
WHITLETTS VICTORIA        v    Broxburn Athletic.................4-2
Second Round
AUCHINLECK TALBOT         v    Deveronside......................10-0
Blantyre Victoria         v    ARDROSSAN WINTON ROVERS...........2-0
Camelon                   v    Kilbirnie Ladeside................2-1
DARVEL JUNIORS            v    Tranent...........................2-5
Dundee East Craigie       v    KILWINNING RANGERS................0-5
Forfar West End           v    CUMNOCK JUNIORS...................1-3
Glasgow Perthshire        v    BEITH JUNIORS.....................0-1
Hall Russell United       v    MUIRKIRK JUNIORS..................2-1
Hill o' Beath Hawthorn    v    WHITLETTS VICTORIA................8-1
KELLO ROVERS              v    Lochore Welfare.........1-1, 2*2, 2p4
LARGS THISTLE             v    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic......1-1, 0-1
Lochee United             v    CRAIGMARK BURNTONIANS.............7-0
Longside                  v    Troon.............................5-2
LUGAR BOSWELL THISTLE     v    Maryhill.....................1-1, 0-2
Renfrew                   v    DALRY THISTLE................0-0, 3-5
Shettleston               v    MAYBOLE JUNIORS...................3-2
West Calder United        v    GLENAFTON ATHLETIC................1-6
Third Round
AUCHINLECK TALBOT         v    CUMNOCK JUNIORS...................3-1
BEITH JUNIORS             v    Hall Russell United...............2-4
GLENAFTON ATHLETIC        v    Aberdeen East End.................4-2
Larkhall Thistle          v    KILWINNING RANGERS................0-3
Sunnybank                 v    DALRY THISTLE.....................0-3
Fourth Round
Aberdeen Lads Club        v    GLENAFTON ATHLETIC...........4-4, 0-1
Ashfield                  v    AUCHINLECK TALBOT.................2-0
DALRY THISTLE             v    Kirkintilloch Rob Roy........3-3, 1-0
St. Joseph's              v    KILWINNING RANGERS................0-1
Fifth Round
DALRY THISTLE             v    Whitburn..........................0-2
(Match abandoned after 5 Dalry players were sent off)
KILWINNING RANGERS        v    Lewis United......................1-0
Tranent                   v    GLENAFTON ATHLETIC...........1-1, 0-3
Sixth Round
Camelon                   v    KILWINNING RANGERS................4-1
GLENAFTON ATHLETIC        v    Arthurlie.........................3-1
Semi Final
Whitburn                  v    GLENAFTON ATHLETIC................3-1