AYRSHIRE CLUBS IN THE SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP (1973-1974)

First Round
CRAIGMARK BURNTONIANS     v    Broxburn Athletic............2-2, 1-3
HURLFORD UNITED           v    KELLO ROVERS.................4-4, 2-5
KILBIRNIE LADESIDE        v    Shettleston.......................2-1
LARGS THISTLE             v    Armadale Thistle..................1-3
Vale of Clyde             v    KILWINNING RANGERS...........0-0, 1-5
WHITLETTS VICTORIA        v    IRVINE MEADOW X1..................1-6

Second Round
ARDEER THISTLE            v    Arthurlie.........................1-3
ARDROSSAN WINTON ROVERS   v    Bellshill Athletic................1-2
AUCHINLECK TALBOT         v    Yoker Athletic....................2-3
Blantyre Celtic           v    SALTCOATS VICTORIA................1-4
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   v    ANNBANK UNITED....................3-2
Carluke Rovers            v    KELLO ROVERS......................1-3
Coltness United           v    IRVINE MEADOW X1..................1-2
CUMNOCK JUNIORS           v    Stonehouse Violet.................3-0
DALRY THISTLE             v    Lesmahagow........................2-1
Greenock                  v    DARVEL JUNIORS....................3-0
IRVINE VICTORIA           v    BEITH JUNIORS.....................3-2
Kilsyth Rangers           v    KILBIRNIE LADESIDE...........1-1, 0-1
LUGAR BOSWELL THISTLE     v    GLENAFTON ATHLETIC................1-2
MAYBOLE JUNIORS           v    Vale of Leven................2-2, 2-1
MUIRKIRK JUNIORS          v    Tranent......................2-2, 1-4
Preston Athletic          v    KILWINNING RANGERS...........0-0, 2-1
Royal Albert              v    TROON.............................2-1

Third Round
Armadale Thistle          v    MAYBOLE JUNIORS...................0-1
Coupar Angus              v    IRVINE VICTORIA..............0-0, 1-3
DALRY THISTLE             v    Blantyre Victoria.................1-2
IRVINE MEADOW X1          v    KILBIRNIE LADESIDE...........2-2, 3-1
KELLO ROVERS              v    Yoker Athletic....................0-1
Linlithgow Rose           v    GLENAFTON ATHLETIC................5-0
St. Joseph's              v    CUMNOCK JUNIORS...................1-2
Wishaw                    v    SALTCOATS VICTORIA................1-2

Fourth Round
CUMNOCK JUNIORS           v    Downfield.........................3-0
IRVINE VICTORIA           v    Crieff Earngrove...0-0, 2-2, 1-1, WpL
SALTCOATS VICTORIA        v    IRVINE MEADOW X1..................1-5
MAYBOLE JUNIORS           v    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic...........2-3

Fifth Round
IRVINE VICTORIA           v    Bellshill Athletic................1-2
Petershill                v    IRVINE MEADOW X1........2-2, 1-1, 2-1
Tranent                   v    CUMNOCK JUNIORS...................2-1