WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
First Round (18th September 2004)
Annbank United v Benburb 2-2, 4p5
Ashfield v Coltness United 4-1
Auchinleck Talbot v Neilston 3-0
Beith Juniors v Wishaw 2-1
Bellshill Athletic v Port Glasgow 4-0
Cambuslang Rangers v Cumnock Juniors 4-2
Carluke Rovers v Shotts Bon Accord 3-3, 4p5
Cumbernauld United v Shettleston 1-2
Darvel Juniors v Ardeer Thistle 0-0, 6p5
Dunipace v Royal Albert 2-0
Girvan v Dalry Thistle 3-0
Glasgow Perthshire v Larkhall Thistle 1-1, 3p2
Glenafton Athletic v Arthurlie 1-2
Greenock v Whitletts Victoria 3-2
Irvine Meadow X1 v Vale of Leven 1-1, 2p4
Johnstone Burgh v Clydebank 0-1
Kello Rovers v Stonehouse Violet 1-3
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Maryhill 2-4
Kilsyth Rangers v Hurlford United 4-2
Kilwinning Rangers v Irvine Victoria 1-1, 2p4
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy v Yoker Athletic 0-2
Lanark United v Blantyre Victoria 1-0
Largs Thistle v Saltcoats Victoria 4-4, 4p5
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Thorniewood United 3-3, 7p8
Muirkirk Juniors v Lesmahagow 1-0
Petershill v Rutherglen Glencairn 0-0, 4p2
Renfrew v Pollok 1-1, 4p3
St. Anthony's v East Kilbride Thistle 3-2
St. Roch's v Forth Wanderers 2-1
Troon v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-2
Vale of Clyde v Craigmark Burntonians 4-3
Bye : Maybole Juniors
.
Second Round (23rd October 2004)
Arthurlie v Glasgow Perthshire 4-0
Ashfield v Beith Juniors 1-1, 5p3
Bellshill Athletic v Petershill 3-0
Clydebank v Cambuslang Rangers 1-0
Greenock v Dunipace 2-0
Maryhill v Darvel Juniors 3-1
Maybole Juniors v Irvine Victoria 3-2
Muirkirk Juniors v Troon 1-4
Renfrew v Kilsyth Rangers 1-0
Saltcoats Victoria v Shettleston 1-2
Shotts Bon Accord v Vale of Leven 2-0
St. Anthony's v Stonehouse Violet 2-2, 3p4
St. Roch's v Lanark United 2-3
Thorniewood United v Auchinleck Talbot 1-2
Vale of Clyde v Girvan 1-0
Yoker Athletic v Benburb 3-0
.
Third Round (19th March 2005)
Arthurlie v Vale of Clyde 3-1
Auchinleck Talbot v Shotts Bon Accord 1-1, 1p3
Bellshill Athletic v Stonehouse Violet 3-1
Clydebank v Maybole Juniors 1-3
Maryhill v Beith Juniors 1-2
Renfrew v Lanark United 2-1
Troon v Shettleston 5-1
Yoker Athletic v Greenock 0-0, 2p4
.
Fourth Round (9th April 2005)
Arthurlie v Bellshill Athletic 2-2, 6p5
Maybole Juniors v Beith Juniors 0-1
Renfrew v Troon 0-2
Shotts Bon Accord v Greenock 1-1, 3p2
.
Semi Final
Beith Juniors v Troon 2-2, 3p4
Shotts Bon Accord v Arthurlie 1-1, 3p4
.
FINAL (At Newlandsfield Park, Pollok on Saturday 14th May 2005)
Troon v Arthurlie 4-3
C. Strain Downs-2
McCormick Hobbs
Glancy
Duffy Attendance : approx 1000