ROCKWARE GLASS CUP 2004-2005
Section One Bei Dal Kil Lar Section One P W D L F A Pts
Beith Juniors   7-2 2-1 5-3 Largs Thistle 6 5 0 1 19 8 15
Dalry Thistle 0-5   2-3 0-4 Beith Juniors 6 4 0 2 21 10 12
Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-2 6-0   3-6 Kilbirnie Ladeside 6 3 0 3 16 15 9
Largs Thistle 1-0 2-0 3-0   Dalry Thistle 6 0 0 6 4 27 0
Section Two Ard AWR Kil Sal Section Two P W D L F A Pts
Ardeer Thistle   1-3 0-10 1-2 Kilwinning Rangers 6 6 0 0 29 5 18
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-1   1-4 2-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 6 3 0 3 14 13 9
Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 4-1   3-1 Saltcoats Victoria 6 3 0 3 11 14 9
Saltcoats Victoria 4-0 0-3 1-5   Ardeer Thistle 6 0 0 6 4 26 0
Section Three Hur Ir-M Ir-V Tro Section Three P W D L F A Pts
Hurlford United   2-4 6-1 2-2 Irvine Meadow X1 6 4 0 2 13 7 12
Irvine Meadow X1 3-0   3-1 0-1 Troon 6 3 2 1 11 9 11
Irvine Victoria 2-4 1-2   2-5 Hurlford United 6 3 1 2 17 12 10
Troon 0-3 2-1 1-1   Irvine Victoria 6 0 1 5 8 21 1
Section Four Auc Dar Lug Mui Section Four P W D L F A Pts
Auchinleck Talbot   1-0 2-0 2-1 Auchinleck Talbot 6 6 0 0 15 3 18
Darvel Juniors 0-3   1-3 0-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 6 3 1 2 11 6 10
Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 1-1   3-0 Muirkirk Juniors 6 1 1 4 4 13 4
Muirkirk Juniors 1-5 0-0 0-3   Darvel Juniors 6 0 2 4 2 10 2
Section Five Cra Cum Gle Kel Section Five P W D L F A Pts
Craigmark Burntonians   1-2 1-5 1-3 Glenafton Athletic 6 5 0 1 21 5 15
Cumnock Juniors 2-0   1-3 5-2 Cumnock Juniors 6 4 0 2 13 9 12
Glenafton Athletic 6-0 2-0   1-2 Kello Rovers 6 3 0 3 15 15 9
Kello Rovers 6-1 1-3 1-4   Craigmark Burntonians 6 0 0 6 4 24 0
Kello's matches played at opponents ground
Section Six Ann Gir May Whi Section Six P W D L F A Pts
Annbank United   2-6 1-2 4-0 Glenafton Athletic 6 5 0 1 21 5 15
Girvan 3-2   1-3 8-1 Cumnock Juniors 6 4 0 2 13 9 12
Maybole Juniors 2-3 0-5   8-2 Kello Rovers 6 3 0 3 15 15 9
Whitletts Victoria 1-3 1-4 0-2   Craigmark Burntonians 6 0 0 6 4 24 0
Quarter Finals (Wednesday 25th August 2004. 6:30pm)
Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Kilwinning Rangers
Beith Juniors 6-0 Largs Thistle
Irvine Meadow X1 1-0 Glenafton Athletic
Maybole Juniors 4-0 Girvan
Semi Finals (Wednesday 1st September 2004. 6:30pm)
Beith Juniors 4-1 Maybole Juniors
Auchinleck Talbot 3-1 Irvine Meadow X1
FINAL (At Somerset Park, Ayr Unitedon Tuesday 5th October 2004)
Auchinleck Talbot v Beith Juniors