WEDNESDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Semi Finals
Auchinleck Talbot v Irvine Meadow X1 3-1
Beith Junors v Maybole Juniors 4-1
SATURDAY 4th SEPTEMBER 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Stagecoach Premier Division
Cumnock Juniors v Kilwinning Rangers 3-1
Johnstone Burgh v Auchinleck Talbot 3-3
Larkhall Thistle v Arthurlie 2-0
Pollok v Maryhill 1-1
Renfrew v Bellshill Athletic 2-1
Troon v Glenafton Athletic 1-1
Stagecoach First Division
Cumbernauld United v Beith Juniors 0-1
Irvine Meadow X1 v Saltcoats Victoria 3-1
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-2
Kilsyth Rangers v Hurlford United 1-3
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Petershill 0-1
Neilston v Maybole Juniors 1-0
Shotts Bon Accord v Cambuslang Rangers 2-2
STAGECOACH AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Ardeer Thistle v Girvan 0-2
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Annbank United 2-0
Craigmark Burntonians v Whitletts Victoria 4-4
Dalry Thistle v Largs Thistle 1-4
Darvel Juniors v Muirkirk Juniors 4-0
Kello Rovers v Irvine Victoria 2-4
SATURDAY 11th SEPTEMBER 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Stagecoach Premier Division
Arthurlie v Bellshill Athletic 1-0
Auchinleck Talbot v Troon 3-3
Glenafton Athletic v Renfrew 4-0
Kilwinning Rangers v Pollok 1-3
Larkhall Thistle v Cumnock Juniors 6-0
Maryhill v Johnstone Burgh 1-0
Stagecoach First Division
Beith Juniors v Neilston 4-1
Cambuslang Rangers v Kilsyth Rangers 1-5
Cumbernauld United v Shotts Bon Accord 1-2
Hurlford United v Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-1
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy v Irvine Meadow X1 2-2
Petershill v Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-0
Saltcoats Victoria v Maybole Juniors 0-3
STAGECOACH AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Craigmark Burntonians 1-2
Ardeer Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-2
Girvan v Irvine Victoria 0ff
Postponed because of Girvan's involvement in the Scottish
Qualifying Cup (second round)
Largs Thistle v Kello Rovers 2-1
Muirkirk Juniors v Dalry Thistle 3-2
Whitletts Victoria v Darvel Juniors 0-8
SATURDAY 18th SEPTEMBER 2004
WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
First Round
Annbank United v Benburb 2-2, 4p5
Ashfield v Coltness United 4-1
Auchinleck Talbot v Neilston 3-0
Beith Juniors v Wishaw 2-1
Bellshill Athletic v Port Glasgow 4-0
Cambuslang Rangers v Cumnock Juniors 4-2
Carluke Rovers v Shotts Bon Accord 3-3, 4p5
Cumbernauld United v Shettleston 1-2
Darvel Juniors v Ardeer Thistle 0-0, 6p5
Dunipace v Royal Albert 2-0
Girvan v Dalry Thistle 3-0
Glasgow Perthshire v Larkhall Thistle 1-1, 3p2
Glenafton Athletic v Arthurlie 1-2
Greenock v Whitletts Victoria 3-2
Irvine Meadow X1 v Vale of Leven 1-1, 2p4
Johnstone Burgh v Clydebank 0-1
Kello Rovers v Stonehouse Violet 1-3
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Maryhill 2-4
Kilsyth Rangers v Hurlford United 4-2
Kilwinning Rangers v Irvine Victoria off
Postponed due to the death of Irvine Vics player, Robbie Sharp,
in a house fire earlier in the week
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy v Yoker Athletic 0-2
Lanark United v Blantyre Victoria 1-0
Largs Thistle v Saltcoats Victoria 4-4, 4p5
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Thorniewood United 3-3, 7p8
Muirkirk Juniors v Lesmahagow 1-0
Petershill v Rutherglen Glencairn 0-0, 4p2
Renfrew v Pollok 1-1, 4p3
St. Anthony's v East Kilbride Thistle 3-2
St. Roch's v Forth Wanderers 2-1
Troon v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-2
Vale of Clyde v Craigmark Burntonians 4-3
Bye : Maybole Juniors
SATURDAY 25th SEPTEMBER 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Stagecoach First Division
Maybole Juniors v Hurlford United 3-2
STAGECOACH AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Largs Thistle 2-2
Girvan v Kello Rovers 1-0
WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
First Round
Kilwinning Rangers v Irvine Victoria 1-1, 2p4
CENTRAL CLUBS ARE ON HOLIDAY THIS SATURDAY