WEDNESDAY 4th AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Beith Juniors v Dalry Thistle 7-2
Largs Thistle v Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-0
Section Two
Ardeer Thistle v Saltcoats Victoria 1-2
Kilwinning Rangers v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-1
Section Three
Irvine Victoria v Irvine Meadow X1 1-2
Hurlford United v Troon 2-2
Section Four
Auchinleck Talbot v Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-0
Muirkirk Juniors v Darvel Juniors 0-0
Section Five
Craigmark Burntonians v Cumnock Juniors 1-2
Glenafton Athletic v Kello Rovers 1-2
Section Six
Annbank United v Whitletts Victoria 0-4
Played at Whitletts
Maybole Juniors v Girvan 1-3
Played at Girvan
SATURDAY 7th AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Dalry Thistle v Largs Thistle 0-4
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Beith Juniors 3-2
Section Two
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Ardeer Thistle 4-1
Saltcoats Victoria v Kilwinning Rangers 1-5
Section Three
Irvine Meadow X1 v Hurlford United 3-0
Troon v Irvine Victoria 1-1
Section Four
Darvel Juniors v Auchinleck Talbot 0-3
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Muirkirk Juniors 3-0
Section Five
Glenafton Athletic v Cumnock Juniors 2-0
Kello Rovers v Craigmark Burntonians 6-1
Played at Craigmark
Section Six
Girvan v Annbank United 2-3
Whitletts Victoria v Maybole Juniors 1-4
WEDNESDAY 11th AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Beith Juniors v Largs Thistle 5-3
Dalry Thistle v Kilbirnie Ladeside off
Section Two
Ardeer Thistle v Kilwinning Rangers 0-10
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Saltcoats Victoria 2-3
Section Three
Hurlford United v Irvine Victoria 1-1
Match abandoned after 65 minutes
Irvine Meadow X1 v Troon 0-1
Section Four
Auchinleck Talbot v Muirkirk Juniors 0-0
Match abandoned after 15 minutes
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Darvel Juniors 1-1
Section Five
Glenafton Athletic v Craigmark Burntonians 6-0
Kello Rovers v Cumnock Juniors 1-3
Match played at Cumnock
Section Six
Annbank United v Maybole Juniors 2-6
Played at Maybole
Whitletts Victoria v Girvan 0-2
SATURDAY 14th AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Beith Juniors v Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1
Largs Thistle v Dalry Thistle 2-0
Section Two
Ardeer Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-3
Kilwinning Rangers v Saltcoats Victoria 3-1
Section Three
Hurlford United v Irvine Meadow X1 2-4
Irvine Victoria v Troon 2-5
Section Four
Auchinleck Talbot v Darvel Juniors 1-0
Muirkirk Juniors v Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-3
Section Five
Craigmark Burntonians v Kello Rovers 1-3
Cumnock Juniors v Glenafton Athletic 1-3
Section Six
Annbank United v Girvan 1-2
Maybole Juniors v Whitletts Victoria 8-1
MONDAY 16th AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Dalry Thistle v Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-3
Section Two
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Kilwinning Rangers 1-4
Section Three
Hurlford United v Irvine Victoria 6-1
Section Four
Auchinleck Talbot v Muirkirk Juniors 2-1
WEDNESDAY 18th AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Dalry Thistle v Beith Juniors 0-5
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Largs Thistle 3-6
Section Two
Saltcoats Victoria v Ardeer Thistle 4-0
Section Three
Irvine Victoria v Hurlford United 2-4
Troon v Irvine Meadow X1 2-1
Section Four
Darvel Juniors v Muirkirk Juniors 0-2
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Auchinleck Talbot 1-2
Section Five
Cumnock Juniors v Craigmark Burntonians 2-0
Kello Rovers v Glenafton Athletic 1-4
Played at Glenafton
Section Six
Girvan v Maybole 0-5
Whitletts Victoria v Annbank United 1-3
FRIDAY 20th AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Irvine Meadow X1 v Irvine Victoria 3-1
Marymass derby match
SATURDAY 21st AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Dalry Thistle 6-0
Largs Thistle v Beith Juniors 1-0
Section Two
Kilwinning Rangers v Ardeer Thistle 3-1
Saltcoats Victoria v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-3
Section Three
Troon v Hurlford United 0-3
Section Four
Darvel Juniors v Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-3
Muirkirk Juniors v Auchinleck Talbot 1-5
Section Five
Craigmark Burntonians v Glenafton Athletic 1-5
Cumnock Juniors v Kello Rovers 5-2
Section Six
Girvan v Whitletts Victoria 8-2
Maybole Juniors v Annbank United 3-2
WEDNESDAY 25th AUGUST 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS LEAGUE CUP
Quarter Finals
Auchinleck Talbot v Kilwinning Rangers 2-1
Maybole Juniors v Girvan 4-0
Beith Juniors v Largs Thistle 6-0
Irvine Meadow X1 v Glenafton Athletic 1-0
SATURDAY 28th AUGUST 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Stagecoach Premier Division
Arthurlie v Renfrew 2-5
Auchinleck Talbot v Pollok 0-2
Bellshill Athletic v Troon 1-1
Glenafton Athletic v Johnstone Burgh 2-0
Kilwinning Rangers v Larkhall Thistle 2-3
Maryhill v Cumnock Juniors 4-2
Stagecoach First Division
Beith Juniors v Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1
Cambuslang Rangers v Cumbernauld United 0-0
Hurlford United v Shotts Bon Accord 0-0
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy v Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2
Maybole Juniors v Irvine Meadow X1 1-1
Petershill v Kilsyth Rangers 6-3
Saltcoats Victoria v Neilston 0-2
STAGECOACH AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Ardeer Thistle 3-2
Girvan v Kello Rovers off
Postpoend because of Girvan's involvement in the Scottish
Qualifying Cup.
Irvine Victoria v Dalry Thistle 7-0
Largs Thistle v Darvel Juniors 4-1
Muirkirk Juniors v Craigmark Burntonians 1-4
Whitletts Victoria v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-3
SCOTTISH QUALIFYING CUP
First Round
Girvan v Edinburgh University 3-2