SATURDAY 6th SEPTEMBER 2003
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Johnstone Burgh v Cumnock Juniors 1-1
Kilwinning Rangers v Larkhall Thistle 3-1
Neilston v Arthurlie 2-4
Rockware Glass First Division
Bellshill Athletic v Cumbernauld United 1-2
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Benburb 0-1
Petershill v Shotts Bon Accord 4-0
Renfrew v Hurlford United 5-2
Shettleston v Beith Juniors 3-3
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Ardeer Thistle v Kello Rovers 0-3
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Irvine Victoria 1-1
Craigmark Burntonians v Muirkirk Juniors 1-1
Darvel Juniors v Largs Thistle 3-2
Saltcoats Victoria v Dalry Thistle 8-1
Whitletts Victoria v Annbank United 1-3
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Semi Finals
Auchinleck Talbot v Troon 4-2
Irvine Meadow X1 v Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-0
SATURDAY 13th SEPTEMBER 2003
WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
First Round
Maryhill v Maybole Juniors 5-0
Pollok v Vale of Leven 5-1
Lanark United v Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-1
Arthurlie v Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-1
Glenafton Athletic v Thorniewood United 3-2
Craigmark Burntonians v Larkhall Thistle 1-4
Petershill v Auchinleck Talbot 1-4
Johnstone Burgh v Clydebank 0-1
Rutherglen Glencairn v Blantyre Victoria 0-1
Greenock v Cambuslang Rangers 1-0
Port Glasgow v Cumnock Juniors 0-3
Played at Cumnock
Dalry Thistle v Lesmahagow 2-6
Played at Kilbirnie
Benburb v Kello Rovers 1-0
Played at St Anthony's
Vale of Clyde v Ashfield 1-2
Neilston v Troon 1-2
Yoker Athletic v St Anthony's 0-3
Whitletts Victoria v Stonehouse Violet 0-4
Bellshill Athletic v Beith Juniors 4-2
At Blantyre Victoria
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Glasgow Perthshire 5-4
East Kilbride Thistle v Carluke Rovers 3-1
Largs Thistle v Hurlford United 0-3
Forth Wanderers v Renfrew 1-2
Kilwinning Rangers v Kilsyth Rangers 1-1, 3p5
Shettleston v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-1
Coltness United v Saltcoats Victoria 0-3
St Roch's v Wishaw 4-0
Royal Albert v Ardeer Thistle 3-1
Dunipace v Darvel Juniors 2-0
Shotts Bon Accord v Annbank United 0-1
Cumbernauld United v Muirkirk Juniors 2-2, 3p4
BYES : Irvine Meadow X1, Irvine Victoria
SATURDAY 20th SEPTEMBER 2003
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Arthurlie v Kilwinning Rangers 1-3
Auchinleck Talbot v Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-0
Glenafton Athletic v Cumnock Juniors 1-0
Johnstone Burgh v Maryhill 1-2
Larkhall Thistle v Pollok 0-2
IDLE : Neilston, Troon
Rockware Glass First Division
Beith Juniors v Kilsyth Rangers 0-2
Cumbernauld United v Renfrew 3-1
Irvine Meadow X1 v Shettleston 3-3
Petershill v Bellshill Athletic 1-3
Shotts Bon Accord v Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-0
IDLE : Hurlford United, Benburb
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Ardeer Thistle 4-2
Kello Rovers v Irvine Victoria 4-2
Largs Thistle v Saltcoats Victoria 2-0
Maybole Juniors v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-2
Whitletts Victoria v Darvel Juniors 3-1
IDLE : Craigmark Burntonians, Dalry Thistle, Muirkirk Juniors
SATURDAY 27th SEPTEMBER 2003
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Kilwinning Rangers v Glenafton Athletic 1-0
Pollok v Auchinleck Talbot 4-2
Troon v Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-2
Rockware Glass First Division
Hurlford United v Irvine Meadow X1 2-1
Lugar Boswell Thisle v Beith Juniors 1-5
The rest of the Central clubs are taking a holiday
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Ardeer Thistle v Maybole Juniors 1-3
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Whitletts Victoria 5-3
Craigmark Burntonians v Dalry Thistle 4-2
Darvel Juniors v Muirkirk Juniors 3-2
Saltcoats Victoria v Annbank United 1-1