SATURDAY 4th OCTOBER 2003
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Cumnock Juniors v Larkhall Thistle 1-0
Glenafton Athletic v Troon 2-2
Johnstone Burgh v Pollok 0-2
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Arthurlie 0-2
Maryhill v Kilwinning Rangers 1-2
Neilston v Auchinleck Talbot 3-2
Rockware Glass First Division
Beith Juniors v Shotts Bon Accord 3-3
Bellshill Athletic v Shettleston 3-2
Benburb v Kilsyth Rangers 2-5
Hurlford United v Petershill 2-1
Irvine Meadow X1 v Cumbernauld United 3-1
Renfrew v Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-3
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Craigmark Burntonians 1-0
Ardeer Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-1
Largs Thistle v Dalry Thistle 5-0
Maybole Juniors v Darvel Juniors 2-2
Muirkrik Juniors v Irvine Victoria 2-4
Whitletts Victoria v Kello Rovers 4-5
TUESDAY 7th OCTOBER 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
FINAL (At Somerset Park, Ayr United)
Irvine Meadow X1 v Auchinleck Talbot 2-0
SATURDAY 11th OCTOBER 2003
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Glenafton Athletic v Maryhill 0-0
Pollok v Neilston 3-2
Rockware Glass First Division
Petershill v Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2
Renfrew v Beith Juniors 0-2
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Kello Rovers 3-1
Whitletts Victoria v Irvine Victoria 3-3
OVD SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP
First Round
Maybole Juniors v Benburb 2-1
Muirkirk Juniors v Dunbar United 0-4
Irvine Meadow X1 v Kilwinning Rangers 0-0
Auchinleck Talbot v Kinnoull 5-1
Sunnybank v Hurlford United 1-1
Largs Thistle v Thorniewood United 3-3
Saltcoats Victoria v Kirkintillcoh Rob Roy 1-3
Banks o' Dee v Ardeer Thistle 3-1
Ellon United v Craigmark Burntonians 4-1
Troon v Cruden Bay 6-1
Annbank United v Carluke Rovers 3-0
Islavale v Darvel Juniors 0-2
SATURDAY 18th OCTOBER 2003
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Arthurlie v Cumnock 1-1
Auchinleck Talbot v Glenafton Athletic 1-3
Larkhall Thistle v Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1
Maryhill v Pollok 1-1
Troon v Neilston 2-2
Rockware Glass First Division
Beith Juniors v Bellshill Athletic 1-3
Benburb v Renfrew off
Cumbernauld United v Petershill 0-1
Shotts Bon Accord v Kilsyth Rangers 2-0
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Craigmark Burntonians v Whitletts Victoria 4-3
Darvel Juniors v Ardeer Thistle 3-2
Irvine Victoria v Annbank United 8-0
Kello Rovers v Saltcoats Victoria 2-1
Maybole Juniors v Dalry Thistle 5-0
Muirkirk Juniors v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-2
OVD SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP
First Round Replays
Hurlford United v Sunnybank 6-2
Kilwinning Rangers v Irvine Meadow X1 2-0
Thorniewood United v Largs Thistle 2-4 aet
SATURDAY 25th OCTOBER 2003
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Neilston v Johnstone Burgh 2-3
Rockware Glass First Division
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Cumbernauld United 2-3
Shotts Bon Accord v Petershill 1-1
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Ardeer Thistle v Craigmark Burntonians 0-2
Kello Rovers v Darvel Juniors 2-0
Maybole Juniors v Largs Thistle 4-3
WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
Second Round
St Roch's v Saltcoats Victoria 3-1
Troon v Pollok 1-2
Muirkirk Juniors v Bellshill Athletic 1-5
Dunipace v Ashfield 1-1, 1p3
Blantyre Victoria v Renfrew 1-3
Greenock v Arthurlie 2-0
Kilsyth Rangers v Larkhall Thistle 3-0
East Kilbride Thistle v Irvine Victoria 3-2
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Clydebank 0-6
Hurlford United v Lesmahagow 3-1
Cumnock Juniors v Benburb 1-0
Glenafton Athletic v St Anthony's 0-3
Shettleston v Auchinleck Talbot 0-3
Annbank United v Royal Albert 2-4
Irvine Meadow X1 v Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-0
Whitletts Victoria v Maryhill 0-4