SATURDAY 1st MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Cumnock Juniors v Glenafton Athletic 2-2
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Auchinleck Talbot 1-1
Rockware Glass First Division
Hurlford United v Kilsyth Rangers 0-2
Irvine Meadow X1 v Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-0
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Craigmark Burntonians v Annbank United 0-3
Dalry Thistle v Irvine Victoria 2-2
Darvel Juniors v Whitletts Victoria 4-2
Kello Rovers v Largs Thistle 3-2
Muirkirk Juniors v Maybole Juniors 0-4
WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
FINAL (At Newlandsfield Park, Pollok)
Maryhill v Bellshill Athletic 3-1
NORTH AYRSHIRE CUP
Quarter Final
Saltcoats Victoria v Beith Juniors 0-4
MONDAY 3rd MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Arthurlie v Maryhill 1-0
Rockware Glass First Division
Benburb v Kilsyth Rangers 0-2
Petershill v Hurlford United 2-4
Renfrew v Bellshill Athletic 1-1
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Dalry Thistle 5-0
Darvel Juniors v Annbank United 3-1
Largs Thistle v Muirkirk Juniors 4-2
WEDNESDAY 5th MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Maryhill v Johnstone Burgh 2-0
Rockware Glass First Division
Hurlford United v Bellshill Athletic 0-2
Kilsyth Rangers v Petershill 1-3
Renfrew v Shettleston 0-0
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Darvel Juniors v Dalry Thistle 4-1
Largs Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers off
NORTH AYRSHIRE CUP
Quarter Final
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Irvine Victoria off
SATURDAY 8th MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Auchinleck Talbot v Neilston 0-1
Glenafton Athletic v Arthurlie 0-1
Johnstone Burgh v Troon 1-4
Kilwinning Rangers v Cumnock Juniors 7-3
Kilwinning become League Champions
Maryhill v Kilbirnie Ladeside 6-0
Kilbirnie relegated for the first time in their history
Rockware Glass First Division
Bellshill Athletic v Beith Juniors 2-1
Cumbernauld United v Kilsyth Rangers 1-1
Hurlford United v Benburb 4-4
Shotts Bon Accord v Irvine Meadow X1 1-0
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Irvine Victoria off
Dalry Thistle v Craigmark Burntonians 4-1
Kello Rovers v Ardeer Thistle 2-0
Maybole Juniors v Saltcoats Victoria 1-4
Muirkirk Juniors v Largs Thistle 1-2
MONDAY 10th MAY 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Dalry Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-2
WEDNESDAY 12th MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Pollok v Maryhill 2-1
Rockware Glass First Division
Kilsyth Rangers v Shotts Bon Accord 1-1
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Hurlford United 3-3
Shettleston v Bellshill Athletic 2-2
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Dalry Thistle v Saltcoats Victoria 2-9
Irvine Victoria v Darvel Juniors 6-1
NORTH AYRSHIRE CUP
Quarter Final
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Irvine Meadow X1 1-1, 3p1
SATURDAY 15th MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Johnstone Burgh v Glenafton Athletic 1-1
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Pollok 1-2
Larkhall Thistle v Cumnock Juniors 1-3
Maryhill v Auchinleck Talbot 0-3
Neilston v Troon 0-1
Rockware Glass First Division
Bellshill Athletic v Irvine Meadow X1 2-0
Kilsyth Rangers v Beith Juniors 2-4
Shotts Bon Accord v Hurlford United 4-0
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Craigmark Burntonians v Darvel Juniors 1-2
Dalry Thistle v Annbank United 0-4
Largs Thistle v Irvine Victoria 0-4
Muirkirk Juniors v Kello Rovers 2-2
SOUTH AYRSHIRE CUP
Semi Final
Maybole Juniors v Whitletts Victoria 4-4, 6p5
MONDAY 17th MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Maryhill v Larkhall Thistle 4-0
AYRSHIRE WEEKLY PRESS CUP
Semi Final
Beith Juniors v Glenafton Athletic 3-1
NORTH AYRSHIRE CUP
Quarter Final
Kilbirnie  Ladeside v Irvine Victoria 1-1, 4p3
Kilwinning Rangers v Dalry Thistle off
Dalry Thistle failed to raise a team
WEDNESDAY 19th MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Neilston v Maryhill 1-1
Rockware Glass First Division
Bellshill Athletic v Hurlford United 0-0
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Largs Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-0
AYRSHIRE WEEKLY PRESS CUP
Semi Final
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Auchinleck Talbot 2-2, 3p5
SOUTH AYRSHIRE CUP
Semi Final
Troon v Annbank United 2-0
FRIDAY 21st MAY 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Cumnock Juniors v Johnstone Burgh 5-2
Glenafton Athletic v Larkhall Thistle 6-2
Troon v Maryhill 2-0
Rockware Glass First Division
Shettleston v Hurlford United 4-1
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Irvine Victoria 4-2
NORTH AYRSHIRE CUP
Semi Final
Beith Juniors v Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1, 6p5
Kilwinning Rangers v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-1
SUNDAY 23rd MAY 2004
OVD SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP
FINAL (At Firhill, Partick Thistle)
Carnoustie Panmure v Tayport 0-0aet 4p1
TUESDAY 25th MAY 2004
AYRSHIRE WEEKLY PRESS CUP
FINAL (At Townhead Park, Cumnock)
Beith Juniors v Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-0
FRIDAY 28th MAY 2004
CENTRAL LEAGUE CUP
FINAL (At Adamslie Park, Kirkintilloch)
Petershill v Maryhill 2-0
SATURDAY 29th MAY 2004
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Muirkirk Juniors 2-0
Craigmark Burntonians v Largs Thistle 3-2
EVENING TIMES CUP-WINNERS CUP
Preliminary Round
Clydebank v Pollok 1-3
Bellshill Athletic v Kilwinning Rangers 1-1, 1p3
MONDAY 31st MAY 2004
EVENING TIMES CUP-WINNERS CUP
Quarter Final
Cambuslang Rangers v Beith Juniors 2-1