WEDNESDAY 6th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Saltcoats Victoria 0-0
Beith Juniors v Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-4
Dalry Thistle v Largs Thistle 2-4
Switched from Barrfields Park due to the pitch not being ready
Section Two
Irvine Meadow X1 v Irvine Victoria 4-0
Troon v Ardeer Thistle 7-1
Section Three
Maybole Juniors v Glenafton Athletic 0-4
Kello Rovers v Craigmark Burntonians 4-2
Section Four
Cumnock Juniors v Muirkirk Juniors 4-1
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Auchinleck Talbot 3-1
Section Five
Annbank United v Hurlford United 3-3
Darvel Juniors v Whitletts Victoria 2-2
SATURDAY 9th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Kilwinning Rangers v Beith Juniors 3-1
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Largs Thistle 3-2
Dalry Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-2
Section Two
Irvine Victoria v Troon 2-8
Ardeer Thistle v Irvine Meadow X1 0-4
Section Three
Glenafton Athletic v Kello Rovers 3-1
Craigmark Burntonians v Maybole Juniors 1-4
Section Four
Auchinleck Talbot v Cumnock Juniors 3-1
Muirkirk Juniors v Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2
Section Five
Hurlford United v Darvel Juniors 2-1
Whitletts Victoria v Annbank United 1-2
MONDAY 11th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Kilwinning Rangers 1-7
Saltcoats Victoria v Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-6
Beith Juniors v Largs Thistle 9-1
WEDNESDAY 13th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Largs Thistle v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-0
Saltcoats Victoria v Kilwinning Rangers 0-4
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Dalry Thistle 6-1
Section Two
Troon v Irvine Meadow X1 2-3
Irvine Victoria v Ardeer Thistle 3-3
Section Three
Maybole Juniors v Kello Rovers 0-3
Craigmark Burntonians v Glenafton Athletic 0-10
Section Four
Muirkirk Juniors v Auchinleck Talbot 0-4
Cumnock Juniors v Lugar Boswell Thistle 7-1
Section Five
Annbank United v Darvel Juniors 2-0
Whitletts Victoria v Hurlford United 1-2
SATURDAY 16th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Dalry Thistle v Saltcoats Victoria 2-4
Kilwinning Rangers v Largs Thistle 7-1
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Beith Juniors 0-3
Section Two
Troon v Irvine Victoria 2-0
Irvine Meadow X1 v Ardeer Thistle 3-3
Section Three
Glenafton Athletic v Maybole Juniors 5-1
Craigmark Burntonians v Kello Rovers 1-3
Section Four
Cumnock Juniors v Auchinleck Talbot 4-0
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Muirkirk Juniors 6-1
Section Five
Annbank United v Hurlford United 1-2
Whitletts Victoria v Darvel Juniors 1-4
TUESDAY 19th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section Two
Ardeer Thistle v Irvine Victoria 2-5
WEDNESDAY 20th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 6-0
Saltcoats Victoria v Beith Juniors 0-5
Dalry Thistle v Kilwinning Rangers 2-6
Section Two
Irvine Meadow X1 v Troon 7-1
Section Three
Kello Rovers v Glenafton Athletic 2-2
Maybole Juniors v Craigmark Burntonians 7-2
Section Four
Auchinleck Talbot v Muirkirk Juniors 6-1
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Cumnock Juniors 1-2
Section Five
Darvel Juniors v Hurlford United 1-4
Annbank United v Whitletts Victoria 2-3
FRIDAY 22nd AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section Two
Irvine Victoria v Irvine Meadow X1 0-2
MARYMASS DERBY MATCH
SATURDAY 23rd AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Section One
Beith Juniors v Dalry Thistle 9-0
Kilwinning Rangers v Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1
Largs Thistle v Saltcoats Victoria 3-3
Section Two
Ardeer Thistle v Troon 1-3
Section Three
Glenafton Athletic v Craigmark Burntonians 6-0
Kello Rovers v Maybole Juniors 0-1
Section Four
Auchinleck Talbot v Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-2
Muirkirk Juniors v Cumnock Juniors 0-4
Section Five
Darvel Juniors v Annbank United 3-4
Hurlford United v Whitletts Victoria 13-0
MONDAY 25th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Play-off for quarter final places
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Annbank United 1-0
Kello Rovers v Auchinleck Talbot 2-4
WEDNESDAY 27th AUGUST 2003
KERR AND SMITH LEAGUE CUP
Quarter Finals
Hurlford United v Auchinleck Talbot 1-6
Troon v Kilwinning Rangers 2-0
Glenafton Athletic v Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1, 4p5
Irvine Meadow X1 v Cumnock Juniors 1-1, 3p2
SATURDAY 30th AUGUST 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Arthurlie v Glenafton Athletic 1-0
Cumnock Juniors v Kilwinning Rangers 2-1
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Johnstone Burgh 1-1
Larkhall Thistle v Auchinleck Talbot 1-1
Maryhill v Neilston 4-2
Pollok v Troon 3-0
Rockware Glass First Division
Beith Juniors v Petershill 0-1
Cumbernauld United v Benburb 2-3
Hurlford United v Shettleston 1-2
Kilsyth Rangers v Irvine Meadow X1 0-0
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Bellshill Athletic 0-2
Shotts Bon Accord v Renfrew 2-2
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Darvel Juniors 2-1
Irvine Victoria v Craigmark Burntonians 4-3
Kello Rovers v Maybole Juniors 1-0
Largs Thistle v Ardeer Thistle 3-1
Muirkirk Juniors v Dalry Thistle 3-1
Saltcoats Victoria v Whitletts Victoria 9-0
IDLE : Ardrossan Winton Rovers