SATURDAY 3rd APRIL 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Glenafton Athletic v Johnstone Burgh 1-4
Kilwinning Rangers v Auchinleck Talbot 0-0
Larkhall Thistle v Troon 0-1
Neilston v Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-1
Rockware Glass First Division
Beith Juniors v Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-0
Benburb v Shotts Bon Accord 0-3
Cumbernauld United v Hurlford United 1-2
Shettleston v Renfrew 0-4
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-0
Craigmark Burntonians v Kello Rovers 0-0
Dalry Thistle v Irvine Victoria off
Darvel Juniors v Maybole Juniors 0-1
Saltcoats Victoria v Largs Thistle 3-0
Whitletts Victoria v Muirkirk Juniors 3-1
WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
Quarter Finals
Cumnock Juniors v Bellshill Athletic 2-3
Greenock v Pollok 4-3
Kilsyth Rangers v Clydebank 1-0
Maryhill v Irvine Meadow X1 2-0
SATURDAY 10th APRIL 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Rockware Glass First Division
Bellshill Athletic v Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-0
AYRSHIRE WEEKLY PRESS CUP
Third Round
Kilwinning Rangers v Beith Juniors 0-0, 2p4
SATURDAY 17th APRIL 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Auchinleck Talbot v Johnstone Burgh 3-1
Cumnock Juniors v Maryhill 4-0
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Glenafton Athletic 0-1
Troon v Kilwinning Rangers 0-1
Rockware Glass First Division
Beith Juniors v Benburb 1-1
Hurlford United v Renfrew 2-3
Shettleston v Irvine Meadow X1 0-1
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Ardeer Thistle v Darvel Juniors 4-4
Dalry Thistle v Muirkirk Juniors off
Irvine Victoria v Maybole Juniors 2-3
Largs Thistle v Annbank United 3-4
Saltcoats Victoria v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 6-0
Whitletts Victoria v Craigmark Burntonians 2-3
WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
Semi Final
Kilsyth Rangers v Bellshill Athletic 1-1, 2p4
AYRSHIRE WEEKLY PRESS CUP
Third Round
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Kello Rovers 4-3
MONDAY 19th APRIL 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Rockware Glass First Division
Shettleston v Kilsyth Rangers 1-0
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Darvel Juniors v Annbank United off
WEDNESDAY 21st APRIL 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Rockware Glass First Division
Hurlford United v Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-3
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Dalry Thistle v Saltcoats Victoria off
Kello Rovers v Craigmark Burntonians 3-0
Muirkirk Juniors v Darvel Juniors 2-2
AYRSHIRE WEEKLY PRESS CUP
Third Round
Auchinleck Talbot v Cumnock Juniors 2-1
Glenafton Athletic v Troon 2-0
SATURDAY 24th APRIL 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Arthurlie v Pollok 2-0
Auchinleck Talbot v Larkhall Thistle 1-1
Glenafton Athletic v Kilwinning Rangers 0-1
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Neilston 3-1
Troon v Cumnock Juniors 2-2
Rockware Glass First Division
Benburb v Hurlford United 2-3
Irvine Meadow X1 v Petershill 4-1
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Kilsyth Rangers 0-0
Renfrew v Cumbernauld United 4-0
Shotts Bon Accord v Shettleston 1-0
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Annbank United v Kello Rovers 2-2
Ardeer Thistle v Irvine Victoria 1-3
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Maybole Juniors 0-1
Darvel Juniors v Dalry Thistle 0-0
Match abandoned in 69 minutes
Largs Thistle v Craigmark Burntonians 3-0
Muirkirk Juniors v Saltcoats Victoria 1-4
WHYTE & MacKAY CUP
Semi Final
Maryhill v Greenock 3-1
MONDAY 26th APRIL 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Neilston v Larkhall Thistle 0-0
Rockware Glass First Division
Benburb v Shettleston 0-0
Kilsyth Rangers v Bellshill Athletic 3-2
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Dalry Thistle v Muirkirk Juniors 2-1
Irvine Victoria v Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5-0
Whitletts Victoria v Largs Thistle 1-5
WEDNESDAY 28th APRIL 2004
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERLEAGUE
Caledonian Paper Premier Division
Johnstone Burgh v Kilwinning Rangers 2-3
Rockware Glass First Division
Kilsyth Rangers v Renfrew 0-2
Petershill v Benburb 2-2
ROCKWARE GLASS AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE
Saltcoats Victoria v Irvine Victoria 4-2
NORTH AYRSHIRE CUP
First Round
Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Largs Thistle 3-0
Irvine Meadow X1 v Ardeer Thistle 9-0